Solvang Mile Results

Results are in for the Inaugural Solvang Mile!  Thank you everyone for coming out today and making the first year event a success.  The event wouldn’t be possible without members of the community coming out and taking a crack at their best mile.  Thank you to all our sponsors, our elite athletes, Bring Back the Mile, the City of Solvang and everyone that made this event possible.  We are already looking forward to the 2013 Solvang Mile!

We will be posting videos and pictures on the website as well as on facebook in the upcoming days!

Division Bib # Name Age Gender Time
Age Group 21 Hersh, Jared 31 M 05:35.2
Age Group 18 James, Max 22 M 05:42.8
Age Group 17 Yamasaki, Timothy 50 M 06:06.7
Age Group 20 Schroeder, Erica 13 F 06:06.7
Age Group 46 Lageman, Danielle 42 F 06:09.2
Age Group 41 Leyva, Jesse 61 M 06:15.4
Age Group 8 Chirgwin, Chris 39 M 06:19.2
Age Group 32 Dye, Scott 62 M 06:34.1
Age Group 62 Edwards, Crystal 27 F 06:42.2
Age Group 33 Light, Corbett 25 M 06:44.9
Age Group 14 Light, Jim 61 M 06:47.2
Age Group 25 Arnerich, Bill 68 M 06:58.2
Age Group 7 Wleklinski, Jim 36 M 07:05.2
Age Group 31 Coelho, Ashley 26 F 07:22.1
Age Group 61 Porter, John 50 M 07:32.1
Age Group 24 Orozco, Josue 21 M 07:50.8
Age Group 52 Shenkel, Katie 24 F 07:56.3
Age Group 22 Rosenfield, Stan 64 M 08:10.0
Age Group 34 Morrell, Kaci 36 F 08:15.9
Age Group 15 Philbrick, Ralph 78 M 10:20.4
Age Group 13 Light, Marty 60 F 10:28.1
14 and Under 38 Richmond, Stephen 12 M 07:06.4
14 and Under 30 Chirgwin, Claire 8 F 08:15.9
14 and Under 28 Osborne, Byron 12 M 09:10.2
14 and Under 35 Morrell, Grace 7 F 09:11.6
14 and Under 42 Carter, Stacy 10 F 09:50.8
14 and Under 43 Quinn, Stacy 8 F 09:52.9
14 and Under 47 Hsu, Cindy 13 F 11:25.3
14 and Under 29 Osborne, Ava 6 F 11:37.8
Fun Mile 48 Chiu, Fish 13 F 08:43.8
Fun Mile 50 Yang, Jerry 13 M 08:53.9
Fun Mile 51 Lin, Alex 13 M 08:55.5
Fun Mile 53 Calvin, Melissa 24 F 10:07.4
Fun Mile 16 Leone, Emmy 29 F 10:56.5
Fun Mile 12 McGlown, Jonisa 31 F 10:56.5
Fun Mile 37 Beth Lee, Mary 99 F 11:02.5
Fun Mile 39 Graham, Andy 39 M 11:03.2
Fun Mile 40 Graham, Paige 5 F 11:03.6
Fun Mile 49 West, Meg 28 F 11:25.3
Fun Mile 27 Osborne, Isaac 37 M 11:37.5
Fun Mile 26 Osborne, Michele 39 F 11:38.6
Fun Mile 10 Charlton, Frank 27 M 11:58.3
Fun Mile 11 Charlton, Jessica 26 F 11:58.7
Open 23 Jackson, David 32 M 04:39.6
Open 45 Ordaz, Michael 21 F 05:31.6
Open 44 Sweeney, Simon 30 M 06:01.0
Invitational 4 Kisorio, Silas 28 M 04:11.7
Invitational 5 Schmitz, Tommy 29 M 04:13.4
Invitational 3 Bruce, Ben 30 M 04:16.3
Invitational 6 Van Der Westhuizen, Peter 27 M 04:17.9
Invitational 2 Brosnan, Sean 35 M 04:18.4
Invitational 1 Acosta, AJ 24 M 04:53.6

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*


6 + = fifteen

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Upcoming NAA Events

MTWTFSS
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
<< >>